123 Delaware Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $196,412
2
Beds
2
Baths
710
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Delaware Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $196,412, approximately $276 per square foot. 123 Delaware Rd is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $156,600 | $74,800 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $156,600 | $74,800 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $103,700 | $45,700 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $103,700 | $45,700 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $97,500 | $41,600 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $937 | $97,500 | $41,600 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $937 | $94,600 | $41,600 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $937 | $94,600 | $41,600 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $101,900 | $47,400 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,900 | $47,400 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map