123 Delete St Harvest, AL 35749
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Delete St, Harvest, AL 35749 and is currently estimated at $317,314, approximately $143 per square foot. 123 Delete St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Ghiassi Matthew A and Ghiassi Ashley
Bought by
Madog Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Grissom Steve W and Grissom Sheena L
Bought by
Ghiassi Matthew A and Ghiassi Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Mullen John F and Mullen Theresia J
Bought by
Grissom Steve W and Grissom Sheena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,747
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madog Living Trust | $143,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ghiassi Matthew A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Grissom Steve W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghiassi Matthew A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grissom Steve W | $139,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $26,160 | $2,340 | $23,820 |
| 2024 | $900 | $25,340 | $2,340 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $856 | $24,860 | $2,340 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $611 | $18,180 | $1,500 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $568 | $17,000 | $1,500 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $530 | $15,950 | $1,490 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $507 | $15,300 | $1,490 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $460 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $460 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map