127 Memory Ln Harvest, AL 35749
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Memory Ln, Harvest, AL 35749 and is currently estimated at $294,516, approximately $165 per square foot. 127 Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $21,920 | $1,520 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $721 | $21,200 | $1,520 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $696 | $20,500 | $1,520 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $615 | $18,300 | $1,520 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $572 | $17,120 | $1,520 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $534 | $16,060 | $1,520 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $510 | $15,410 | $1,520 | $13,890 |
| 2018 | $473 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $473 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map