123 E Connecticut Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Connecticut Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $446,243, approximately $178 per square foot. 123 E Connecticut Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2024
Sold by
Hastings Stephen
Bought by
Hastings Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1971
Bought by
Hastings Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Ashley | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hastings Steve | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $50 | $407,815 | $89,180 | $318,635 |
| 2025 | $50 | $110,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $50 | $107,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $50 | $346,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $336,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $326,241 | $45,500 | $280,741 |
| 2020 | $659 | $98,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $96,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $94,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $92,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $90,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $89,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $89,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map