127 E Connecticut Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Connecticut Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $273,256, approximately $200 per square foot. 127 E Connecticut Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Langford Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1981
Bought by
Langford Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Donald J | $25,700 | -- | |
| Langford Donald J | $100 | -- | |
| Langford Donald J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,420 | $186,676 | $89,180 | $97,496 |
| 2025 | $3,420 | $186,770 | $89,180 | $97,590 |
| 2024 | $553 | $57,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $553 | $55,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $551 | $54,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $52,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $526 | $51,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $537 | $50,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $49,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $48,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $47,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $47,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $47,124 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map