123 E Hillcrest Ave Cimarron, KS 67835
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Hillcrest Ave, Cimarron, KS 67835 and is currently estimated at $224,266, approximately $210 per square foot. 123 E Hillcrest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School and Cimarron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Osborn Tiffany L
Bought by
Nation Timothy J and Nation Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Outstanding Balance
$85,429
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Nation Timothy J and Nation Stephanie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nation Timothy J | $118,126 | -- | |
| Nation Timothy J | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nation Timothy J | $120,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $23,428 | $2,565 | $20,863 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $23,392 | $2,561 | $20,831 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,068 | $2,456 | $19,612 |
| 2022 | -- | $21,240 | $2,462 | $18,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map