123 E Hugo St Dilley, TX 78017
Estimated Value: $153,171 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Hugo St, Dilley, TX 78017 and is currently estimated at $177,293, approximately $88 per square foot. 123 E Hugo St is a home located in Frio County with nearby schools including Dilley Elementary School, Mary Harper Middle School, and Dilley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Minton Shreves M and Minton Jeanette M
Bought by
Leija Javier A and Leija Mikealla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$128,371
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Minton Shreves M and Minton Jeanette M
Bought by
Deer Camp Outfitters Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leija Javier A | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Leija Javier A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deer Camp Outfitters Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leija Javier A | $142,373 | |
| Closed | Leija Javier A | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $175,620 | $21,260 | $154,360 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $167,040 | $18,900 | $148,140 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $151,270 | $14,960 | $136,310 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $142,040 | $14,960 | $127,080 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $134,190 | $14,960 | $119,230 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $97,030 | $14,960 | $82,070 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $87,700 | $13,390 | $74,310 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $80,790 | $13,390 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $79,270 | $11,810 | $67,460 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $75,780 | $9,450 | $66,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,630 | $9,450 | $64,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,630 | $9,450 | $64,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map