123 E Laughead Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Laughead Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $158,309, approximately $138 per square foot. 123 E Laughead Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Concord Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Keatley Vienna A
Bought by
Meelwee Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,186
Outstanding Balance
$59,493
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Mildred Barracliff Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Keatley Vienna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,780
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Barracliff Edwin H and Estate Of Mildred S Barracliff
Bought by
Barracliff Edwin H and Barracliff Edwin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Barracliff Edwin H and Barracliff Mildred S
Bought by
Barracliff Mildred S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meelwee Jennifer L | $72,500 | Best Abstract Llc | |
| Keatley Vienna A | $70,000 | T A Title Insurance Co | |
| Barracliff Edwin H | -- | -- | |
| Barracliff Mildred S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meelwee Jennifer L | $71,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Keatley Vienna A | $52,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $78,560 | $22,370 | $56,190 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $78,560 | $22,370 | $56,190 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $78,560 | $22,370 | $56,190 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $78,560 | $22,370 | $56,190 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $78,560 | $22,370 | $56,190 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $60,670 | $20,810 | $39,860 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $60,670 | $20,810 | $39,860 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map