123 E Lucky Estates Dr Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $434,128 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Lucky Estates Dr, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $476,782, approximately $223 per square foot. 123 E Lucky Estates Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Forest South Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
The Lucky Estates Scenic Acres Lp Limite
Bought by
Collins Ronald W and Collins Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Ronald W | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $389,800 | $59,100 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $928 | $389,800 | $59,100 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $820 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $727 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $714 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $764 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $765 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $752 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $800 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map