123 E Main St Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $42,109
Studio
--
Bath
4,118
Sq Ft
$10/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Main St, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $42,109, approximately $10 per square foot. 123 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Butterfield Trust
Bought by
Wick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Butterfield John H and Butterfield Jean A
Bought by
Butterfield Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wick Trust | $42,500 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Butterfield Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $34,590 | $5,610 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $31,930 | $5,180 | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $29,550 | $4,790 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $27,330 | $4,430 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $25,670 | $4,160 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $24,490 | $3,970 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $23,650 | $3,830 | $19,820 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $22,400 | $3,620 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $21,960 | $3,550 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $21,960 | $3,550 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $21,390 | $3,460 | $17,930 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $21,390 | $3,460 | $17,930 |
| 2013 | $1,601 | $21,390 | $3,460 | $17,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map