123 E Pierce Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Pierce Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $254,380, approximately $289 per square foot. 123 E Pierce Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Warner Diane Salvage
Bought by
Ganey Harriss M and Ganey Jan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Vose Darrin R and Vose Lisa A
Bought by
Warner Diane Salvage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Vose Richard B and Vose Dorothy J
Bought by
Vose Darrin R and Vose Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganey Harriss M | $47,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Warner Diane Salvage | $57,000 | -- | |
| Vose Darrin R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vose Darrin R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,411 | $123,896 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,411 | $123,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $110,770 | $55,000 | $55,770 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $106,701 | $55,000 | $51,701 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $95,824 | $55,000 | $40,824 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $81,394 | $45,000 | $36,394 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $73,394 | $37,000 | $36,394 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $63,707 | $30,000 | $33,707 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $57,798 | $25,000 | $32,798 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $67,992 | $23,000 | $44,992 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $65,261 | $20,000 | $45,261 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $49,765 | $20,000 | $29,765 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $59,185 | $20,000 | $39,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map