123 E Richards St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $474,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Richards St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $428,047, approximately $158 per square foot. 123 E Richards St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Ens Series Llc
Bought by
Griss Olivier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,607
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Griss Sarah
Bought by
Griss Olivier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,607
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Williams Spencer and Williams Emily
Bought by
Enc Series 7 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Clark Thomas and Clark Janis
Bought by
Williams Spencer and Williams Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griss Olivier | $420,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Griss Olivier | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Enc Series 7 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Spencer | $180,000 | Ticor Title Reno Main |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griss Olivier | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Griss Olivier | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Spencer | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $77,193 | $19,950 | $57,243 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $79,733 | $19,950 | $59,783 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $72,641 | $19,950 | $52,691 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $54,297 | $6,475 | $47,822 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $53,179 | $6,475 | $46,704 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $54,509 | $6,475 | $48,034 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $53,947 | $6,475 | $47,472 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $53,052 | $6,475 | $46,577 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $52,950 | $6,475 | $46,475 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $40,347 | $6,475 | $33,872 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $36,000 | $6,475 | $29,525 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $33,862 | $7,875 | $25,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map