123 E River Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $162,733 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E River Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $177,433, approximately $192 per square foot. 123 E River Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Miglin Frank F
Bought by
Lovasz Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,081
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovasz Marilyn | $84,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovasz Marilyn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |