123 Easter Dr Rockwood, TN 37854
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Easter Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854 and is currently estimated at $587,170, approximately $229 per square foot. 123 Easter Dr is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Midtown Elementary School, Kingston Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Scott Ronald D and Scott Teresa R
Bought by
Hall and Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,694
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$464,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
David Scott Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Jeffrey A and Thomas Teresa
Bought by
Cox Harold J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Bought by
Thomas Jeffrey A and Thomas Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall | $245,000 | -- | |
| David Scott Ronald | $142,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $161,128 | -- | |
| Cox Harold J | $11,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Jeffrey A | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jeffrey A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jeffrey A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $105,025 | $9,400 | $95,625 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $61,275 | $5,850 | $55,425 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $61,275 | $5,850 | $55,425 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $61,275 | $5,850 | $55,425 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $61,275 | $5,850 | $55,425 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $61,275 | $5,850 | $55,425 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $65,425 | $6,000 | $59,425 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $65,425 | $6,000 | $59,425 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $65,425 | $6,000 | $59,425 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $65,425 | $6,000 | $59,425 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $65,425 | $6,000 | $59,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,675 | $6,250 | $61,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map