123 Evergreen Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Evergreen Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $474,692, approximately $498 per square foot. 123 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Civiletti Denise
Bought by
Perry Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,150
Outstanding Balance
$32,537
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Teuber George J and Teuber Anna M
Bought by
Blasl Peter K and Civiletti Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Michelle D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Blasl Peter K | $140,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Michelle D | $99,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,345 | $255,100 | $124,500 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $255,100 | $124,500 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $255,100 | $124,500 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $255,100 | $124,500 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $255,100 | $124,500 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $244,400 | $124,500 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $200,200 | $116,200 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $200,200 | $116,200 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,200 | $116,200 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 | $116,200 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map