3 Smith St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $571,289 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Smith St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $714,322, approximately $432 per square foot. 3 Smith St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Raczko William
Bought by
Raczko William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Krassas Emorphia
Bought by
Krassas Ariadne and Krassas Nicole R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raczko William | -- | -- | |
| Raczko William | $450,000 | -- | |
| Krassas Ariadne | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $4,700 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map