123 Fieldcrest Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Fieldcrest Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $349,324, approximately $227 per square foot. 123 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Bought by
Carlton L Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Cecil Clarissa Y and Bryant Clarissa Y
Bought by
Cecil Carlton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Cecil Carlton L and Cecil Clarissa Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,714
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton L Cecil | -- | -- | |
| Cecil Carlton L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cecil Carlton L | $146,779 | -- | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cecil Carlton L | $149,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,695 | $99,440 | $19,780 | $79,660 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $99,440 | $19,780 | $79,660 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $70,910 | $14,700 | $56,210 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $70,910 | $14,700 | $56,210 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $70,910 | $14,700 | $56,210 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $59,080 | $12,250 | $46,830 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $59,080 | $12,250 | $46,830 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $52,820 | $10,290 | $42,530 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $52,820 | $10,290 | $42,530 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $52,820 | $10,290 | $42,530 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $52,820 | $10,290 | $42,530 |
| 2013 | $3,121 | $52,820 | $10,290 | $42,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map