123 Galaxy Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Galaxy Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $788,274, approximately $404 per square foot. 123 Galaxy Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Vordale Daniel M and Vordale Donna R
Bought by
Grant Brian Christopher and Grant Courtney Trettin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$326,132
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Vordale Daniel M and Vordale Donna R
Bought by
1993 Vordale Trust and Vordale Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Vordale Daniel M and Vordale Donna R
Bought by
Vordale Daniel M and Vordale Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Vordale Daniel M and Vordale Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Santillan Isidro
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Santillan Isidro
Bought by
Santillan Isidro and Santillan Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Santillan Kathy
Bought by
Santillan Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Dodson Donald R and Dodson Judi A
Bought by
Santillan Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
George Canonica
Bought by
Canonica Opal S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Brian Christopher | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| 1993 Vordale Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vordale Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Vordale Daniel M | $330,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $395,000 | Accommodation | |
| Santillan Isidro | -- | -- | |
| Santillan Isidro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Santillan Isidro | $580,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Canonica Opal S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Brian Christopher | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vordale Daniel M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santillan Isidro | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Santillan Isidro | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $568,276 | $162,364 | $405,912 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $546,210 | $156,060 | $390,150 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $535,500 | $153,000 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $525,000 | $150,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $389,486 | $159,335 | $230,151 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $381,850 | $156,211 | $225,639 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $374,364 | $153,149 | $221,215 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $367,025 | $150,147 | $216,878 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $359,829 | $147,203 | $212,626 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $354,425 | $144,992 | $209,433 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $347,483 | $142,152 | $205,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map