123 Gary St Gulfport, MS 39503
Orange Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,672 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Gary St, Gulfport, MS 39503 and is currently estimated at $167,668, approximately $99 per square foot. 123 Gary St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Harrison Central High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Yurik Susan Ann and Councell Sandra Kay
Bought by
Culp Patrick and Owens Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $11,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $11,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $10,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $10,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $6,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,583 | $1,725 | $4,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map