123 George Bennett Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 George Bennett Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $278,354, approximately $103 per square foot. 123 George Bennett Rd is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Eubanks Steven F
Bought by
Naredo Angleica Givon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naredo Angleica Givon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $16,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $12,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $12,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $12,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $12,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $11,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $11,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,689 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map