Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
116 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,198,848
Looking for a warm and inviting Colonial in Brackett School district that's close to Mass Ave & Menotomy Rocks Park? Then this house is for you. Featuring recently renovated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, built-in desk area that is open to the dining room. This is a perfect set-up for entertaining! Front to back living room with wood burning fireplace. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Spacious basement for storage, 1 car garage, & lovely yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 01/31/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1949
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesleh Michael | $531,000 | -- | |
| Mesleh Michael | $531,000 | -- | |
| Mesleh Michael | $531,000 | -- | |
| John David | -- | -- | |
| John David | -- | -- | |
| John David | $420,000 | -- | |
| John David | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesleh Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mesleh Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John David | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John David | $399,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $531,000 | +6.4% | $416 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,272 | $1,046,600 | $703,900 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $10,252 | $968,100 | $678,300 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $9,931 | $885,900 | $620,700 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | $817,700 | $575,900 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $9,194 | $810,800 | $575,900 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $8,967 | $810,800 | $575,900 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $9,091 | $807,400 | $607,900 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $646,500 | $448,000 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $627,300 | $428,800 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $7,620 | $595,300 | $396,800 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | $526,600 | $332,800 | $193,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
116 in this area
509 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jack Shapiro
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(978) 204-9855
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71477910
APN: ARLI-000133-000006-000003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.