123 Goodwin Ave Staten Island, NY 10314
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,533 - $839,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Goodwin Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $784,883, approximately $654 per square foot. 123 Goodwin Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 30 Westerleigh, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,671 | $37,140 | $12,925 | $24,215 |
| 2025 | $6,325 | $36,840 | $13,030 | $23,810 |
| 2024 | $6,337 | $39,360 | $11,583 | $27,777 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $31,032 | $9,970 | $21,062 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $37,740 | $13,860 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $35,760 | $13,860 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $33,480 | $13,860 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $29,100 | $13,860 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $25,860 | $13,860 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $25,495 | $12,944 | $12,551 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $24,052 | $11,112 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $24,052 | $13,556 | $10,496 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $23,610 | $13,544 | $10,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map