T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Hayes
Terrence Hayes
(508) 789-6963
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $492,000
This home is located at 123 Hill St, Fall River, MA 02723 since 19 August 2016 and is currently estimated at $437,464, approximately $291 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 123 Hill St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2016
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose David K | -- | -- | |
| Rose David K | $269,900 | -- | |
| Guimond Kristine | $299,900 | -- | |
| Cabral Timothy | $110,000 | -- | |
| Forand Denise | $110,000 | -- | |
| Souza Michael J | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Michael J | $258,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Michael J | $267,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.4% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $313,500 | $134,800 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $295,800 | $129,700 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $268,800 | $111,200 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $233,000 | $101,100 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $202,600 | $93,500 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $205,500 | $89,500 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $197,000 | $85,300 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $195,500 | $83,700 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $195,200 | $85,400 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $193,100 | $88,900 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $192,400 | $85,600 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $196,900 | $90,100 | $106,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Hayes
Terrence Hayes
(508) 789-6963
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Ferreira
Fortified Realty Group
(774) 357-1574
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72055475
APN: FALL-000017L-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.