123 Kaiser Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Kaiser Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $99,552, approximately $81 per square foot. 123 Kaiser Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Topoly Alyssa A
Bought by
Malone Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,457
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Henry Yost and Henry Denise R
Bought by
Topoly Alyssa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Mcmullen Donald J
Bought by
Yost Henry and Yost Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Kathryn A | $67,500 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Topoly Alyssa A | $57,500 | Midland | |
| Yost Henry | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malone Kathryn A | $66,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Topoly Alyssa A | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,073 | $22,677 | $4,848 | $17,829 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $24,924 | $2,951 | $21,973 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $24,924 | $2,951 | $21,973 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $24,924 | $2,951 | $21,973 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $22,200 | $2,630 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $22,200 | $2,630 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $22,200 | $2,630 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $21,990 | $2,490 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $21,990 | $2,490 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $21,990 | $2,490 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $21,990 | $2,490 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $21,990 | $2,490 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map