NOT LISTED FOR SALE

123 Kenna Ct Jacksonville, NC 28540

Estimated Value: $382,755 - $464,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,901 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2013

Last sale price $239,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

261 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Looking for the perfect mix of modern features, luxurious upgrades, and a spacious, private yard, without having to sacrifice a convenient location? Look no further! Tall Pines of New River is a new premier neighborhood in Southwest Jacksonville, located only 2 miles from the Air Station and very close to Camp Lejeune, with convenient access to Hwy 17 and the Bypass. As close as this neighborhood is to everything, you still pay NO CITY TAXES! The Cameron plan has three bedrooms plus a bonus room on the 2nd level, a finished 3rd floor, 3.5 baths, and 2901 square feet of beautifully designed living space. This plan greets you with a wrap-around covered front porch, perfect for sitting out and enjoying the weather. Inside, you''ll notice the amazing details that set this home apart,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Zarghami

Keller Williams Realty Jacksonville License #272474 Listed on: 01/31/2013

Keller Williams Realty Jacksonville

Last Buyer's Agent

Karina Olson

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville License #270993

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 0.52

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,901 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Porch
  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Tall Pines Of New River Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 435501377273

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 82.39
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Gas Logs
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Third
  • Bedroom3 Level: Third
  • Kitchen Level: Third
  • Living Room Level: Third
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Third
  • Other Level: Third
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2901.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2901.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heated Sq Ft: 2600 - 2799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 75.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 123.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.52

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Features: Energy Star Appl

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 435501377273

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2013
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Karina Olson
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
List Price
$237,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.84%
Current Estimated Value
$429,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%
Original Mortgage
$246,887
Outstanding Balance
$184,335
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Jes Builders Inc
Bought by
Crestwood Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaneycke Richard J $239,000 None Available
Crestwood Development Llc $105,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaneycke Richard J $246,887
Previous Owner Crestwood Development Llc $78,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2013 11/20/13 Sold $239,000 +0.8% $82 / Sq Ft
10/19/2013 10/19/13 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 For Sale $237,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,555 $282,476 $35,000 $247,476
2024 $1,850 $282,476 $35,000 $247,476
2023 $1,850 $282,476 $35,000 $247,476
2022 $1,850 $282,476 $35,000 $247,476
2021 $1,658 $235,120 $30,000 $205,120
2020 $1,658 $235,120 $30,000 $205,120
2019 $1,658 $235,120 $30,000 $205,120
2018 $1,658 $235,120 $30,000 $205,120
2017 $1,485 $220,060 $35,000 $185,060
2016 $1,485 $220,060 $0 $0
2015 $1,485 $220,060 $0 $0
2014 $1,485 $220,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 80139585

Hive MLS

APN: 156918

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.