Seller's Agent in 2018
Henry Pizzo
Aluxety
(978) 317-6139
8 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $831,094 - $912,000
Classic Ranch set back from the road on a private 1-acre lot near commuter routes, Georgetown-Rowley State Forest and Baldpate Pond State Park. Beautifully maintained and updated, this home has a great layout for today's living. Featuring hardwood floors a spacious eat-in kitchen with granite counters and large center island opening to a formal living room with fireplace. The living room has charming French doors that lead to 3-season porch and out to lovely stone patio. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2-1/2 baths including a master and large unfinished basement, this gracious home is accented with mature landscaping and a large, fenced-in yard. Amenities include central air, an abundance of closets, 2-car garage, and plentiful off-street parking. All this and great versatility to suite your style! Ready to entertain! Welcome home to Boxford!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demiles Chelsea L | $565,000 | -- | |
| Demiles Chelsea | $565,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Jermaine | $520,000 | -- | |
| Kaufman Kenneth | $274,900 | -- | |
| Commonwealth Prop & Dev | $170,000 | -- | |
| Beacon Hill Mtg Corp | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demiles Chelsea | $398,500 | |
| Closed | Demiles Chelsea L | $398,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jermaine | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beacon Hill Mtg Corp | $431,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Sold | $565,000 | +0.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $562,000 | +8.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $665,300 | $315,200 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $8,552 | $655,300 | $315,200 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $8,380 | $605,500 | $281,300 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $542,600 | $234,400 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $515,400 | $213,200 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $8,470 | $523,800 | $213,200 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $8,363 | $513,700 | $203,000 | $310,700 |
| 2018 | $7,489 | $462,300 | $203,000 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $441,900 | $193,200 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $6,069 | $368,700 | $193,200 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,500 | $193,200 | $169,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Henry Pizzo
Aluxety
(978) 317-6139
8 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nell Johanson
Aluxety
(978) 314-0621
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dana Brangiforte
Dacey Realty, LLC
(617) 216-3400
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John McCarthy
Rowley Realty
(978) 835-2573
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bill Hoey
Charlesgate Realty Group LLC
(978) 276-1000
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72368807
APN: BOXF-000020-000005-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.