123 Kline Blvd Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,122,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,869
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Kline Blvd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $1,074,271, approximately $277 per square foot. 123 Kline Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Benna R Carl and Benna Brenda
Bought by
Thompson J Randall and Thompson Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Benna R Carl and Benna Brenda
Bought by
Thompson J Randall and Thompson Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Schwarz Alexander and Schwarz Helga
Bought by
Benna R Carl Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Schwarz Andreas O and Schwarz Valerie D
Bought by
Schwarz Andreas and Schwarz Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Gray Emma C
Bought by
Schwarz Andreas O and Schwarz Valerie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson J Randall | $185,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Randall J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Thompson J Randall | $185,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Randall J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Benna R Carl Brenda | $100,000 | -- | |
| Schwarz Andreas | $100,000 | -- | |
| Schwarz Andreas O | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwarz Andreas O | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,178 | $942,800 | $160,300 | $782,500 |
| 2024 | $13,518 | $848,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,479 | $754,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,812 | $660,700 | $137,500 | $523,200 |
| 2021 | $11,776 | $660,700 | $137,500 | $523,200 |
| 2020 | $11,776 | $660,700 | $137,500 | $523,200 |
| 2019 | $12,185 | $684,200 | $137,500 | $546,700 |
| 2018 | $12,293 | $684,200 | $137,500 | $546,700 |
| 2017 | $12,169 | $684,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $701,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $701,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $701,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map