123 Landward Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Landward Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,041,491, approximately $551 per square foot. 123 Landward Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Abrahamsen Randolph and Abrahamsen Laurie A
Bought by
Abrahamsein Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Brice Herman W and Brice Jacqueline
Bought by
Abrahamsen Randolph J and Abrahamsen Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Brice Vilma
Bought by
Abrahamsen Randolph J and Abrahamsen Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Hartman Herbert J and Hartman Cindy T
Bought by
Brice Herman W and Brice Herman W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property