112 Landward Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,629 - $1,306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Landward Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,128,657, approximately $597 per square foot. 112 Landward Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Hurst Thomas J
Bought by
Hurst Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Thomas J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $451,632 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $438,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $426,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $413,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $398,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,762 | $392,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $383,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $376,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $368,874 | $0 | $0 |