123 Lechmere Dr Crossville, TN 38558
Estimated Value: $424,135 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,193
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Lechmere Dr, Crossville, TN 38558 and is currently estimated at $483,534, approximately $220 per square foot. 123 Lechmere Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School and Stone Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Shires James F and Shires Suzanne K
Bought by
Shires James Francis and Shires Suzanne Kahn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Cutting Anthony
Bought by
Shires James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Charles D
Bought by
Cutting Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Stormzand Michael
Bought by
Wallace Charles D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Bought by
Stormzand Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shires James Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Shires James F | $11,500 | -- | |
| Cutting Anthony | $6,900 | -- | |
| Wallace Charles D | $2,400 | -- | |
| Stormzand Michael | $13,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,625 | $5,000 | $82,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,625 | $5,000 | $82,625 |
| 2023 | $0 | $87,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $87,625 | $5,000 | $82,625 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $64,000 | $3,750 | $60,250 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $64,000 | $3,750 | $60,250 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $64,000 | $3,750 | $60,250 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $64,000 | $3,750 | $60,250 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $64,000 | $3,750 | $60,250 |
| 2016 | $933 | $61,050 | $3,750 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $914 | $61,050 | $3,750 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $914 | $61,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map