RENTED APR 1, 2026

123 Lee Dr Annapolis, MD 21403

Estimated Value: $597,698 - $667,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $476,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,871 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Water Access
  • 3 Community Docks
  • Hillsmere Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath detached home in the sought-after Hillsmere community! Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for summer barbecues, crab feasts, cornhole games, and relaxing evenings around the fire pit. Inside, a lovely kitchen overlooks the inviting family room with a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a comfortable primary bedroom with its own ensuite bath. Located just minutes from downtown Annapolis with easy highway access, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and neighborhood amenities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heather Giovingo

(410) 263-8686 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4102638686 License #679312 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Emily Marsh

(443) 292-6767 emily.marsh@evrealestate.com Engel & Völkers Annapolis License #5010194

Engel & Völkers Annapolis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, internet
  • The owner pays for heater maintenance contract, personal property taxes, trash collection
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • $40 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020241211414400

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • :Piney Orchard Community
  • Hillsmere Shores Subdivision

Recreation

  • 3 Community Docks
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-04-01
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Owner Pays: Heater Maintenance Contract, Taxes - Personal Property, Trash Collection
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Internet
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1948
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1948
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.80
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1948
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Fully, Privacy, Rear, Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020241211414400

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Annemarie M and Hamill Annemarie
Bought by
Hamill Annemarie and Hamill James
Current Estimated Value
$633,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,523
Outstanding Balance
$108,734
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$476,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
5.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$404,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1979
Bought by
Argentiere Patrick F and Argentiere Harriet B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,150
Interest Rate
11.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hamill Annemarie -- First Source Title
Fisher Annemarie M $476,000 Express Title Company
Argentiere Patrick F $71,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamill Annemarie $109,523
Closed Hamill Annemarie $109,523
Previous Owner Fisher Annemarie M $404,600
Previous Owner Argentiere Patrick F $61,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $476,000 +5.8% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2021 03/06/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,925 $500,133 -- --
2024 $5,925 $472,467 -- --
2023 $5,580 $444,800 $285,000 $159,800
2022 $5,296 $441,833 $0 $0
2020 $5,196 $435,900 $285,000 $150,900
2019 $5,036 $420,233 $0 $0
2018 $4,102 $404,567 $0 $0
2017 $4,420 $388,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $368,133 $0 $0
2015 -- $347,367 $0 $0
2014 -- $326,600 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2139696

Bright MLS

APN: 02-412-11414400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.