123 Leyland Ln Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $297,580 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,187
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Leyland Ln, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $314,395, approximately $98 per square foot. 123 Leyland Ln is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lancaster Paul A
Bought by
Lamm Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,738
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamm Jason M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamm Jason M | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $153,120 | $24,660 | $128,460 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $154,320 | $24,120 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $145,980 | $24,120 | $121,860 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $139,200 | $24,120 | $115,080 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $139,200 | $24,120 | $115,080 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $140,700 | $24,120 | $116,580 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $140,700 | $24,120 | $116,580 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $142,200 | $24,120 | $118,080 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $143,760 | $24,120 | $119,640 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $143,760 | $24,120 | $119,640 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $145,260 | $24,120 | $121,140 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $121,380 | $24,120 | $97,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map