58

Recently Sold Elkview, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $239,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    882 Patterson Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,891

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    882 Patterson Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /19

    $25,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19 Yellow Rose Ln, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    19 Yellow Rose Ln, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 James St, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,082

    Last Listing Agent Peggy White Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    9 James St, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /39

    $125,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    571 Robinson Hollow, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    571 Robinson Hollow, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14 Mooring Way, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,596

14 Mooring Way, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16 River Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,953

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    16 River Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    124 Morningside Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,521

    Last Listing Agent Cody Carver Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    124 Morningside Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $65,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    106 Azalea Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,230

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    106 Azalea Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /43

    $570,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1043 Shawnee Trail, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,667

    Last Listing Agent Josie Moore Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1043 Shawnee Trail, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /41

    $142,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    618 2nd Ave, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,580

    Last Listing Agent MISTY HARRIS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    618 2nd Ave, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 5211 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    $632 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5211 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $2,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    5211 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /44

    $325,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    120 Spradling Ln, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gentilin Old Colony

    120 Spradling Ln, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /47

    $299,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    99 Iris Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,371

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    99 Iris Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5 James St, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,905

5 James St, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    90 Walnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,744

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moles EXP REALTY, LLC

    90 Walnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    690 Rambling Hills Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pepper Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    690 Rambling Hills Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1288 Quick Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $294,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,327

1288 Quick Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $189,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    306 Ravina Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,586

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN CROOKS Old Colony

    306 Ravina Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    501 Mountview Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,371

    Last Listing Agent Christie Goldman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    501 Mountview Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /36

    $118,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    42 Pine Cone Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    42 Pine Cone Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /19

    $157,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    70 Chestnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,155

70 Chestnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6077 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,903

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    6077 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /45

    $299,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    710 Hemlock Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,067

    Last Listing Agent Don Stover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    710 Hemlock Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /45

    $205,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    72 Baltic Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,333

72 Baltic Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5789 Frame Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,646

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    5789 Frame Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /33

    $120,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    28 Central Ave, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,014

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Grandon Davis Realty LLC

    28 Central Ave, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $306,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1368 Mcnabb Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,155

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1368 Mcnabb Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $43,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    807 Honeysuckle Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,129

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

    807 Honeysuckle Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 160, 163, 180, 1 Garth Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    $165,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    160, 163, 180, 1 Garth Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

160, 163, 180, 1 Garth Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    432 W Vickers Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Allison ERA Property Elite

    432 W Vickers Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /41

    $18,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    200 Lowell Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    200 Lowell Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /39

    $185,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    521 Youngs Bottom, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,410

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moles EXP REALTY, LLC

    521 Youngs Bottom, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /25

    $27,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1800 Walgrove Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1800 Walgrove Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /25

    $173,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8180 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    8180 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /40

    $493,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    345 Meda Ln, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,462

    Last Listing Agent Margo Teeter Old Colony

    345 Meda Ln, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 356 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    $2,860 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    356 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,152

356 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /43

    $205,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5025 Elk River Rd S, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,734

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    5025 Elk River Rd S, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /35

    $283,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    98 Coco Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,610

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    98 Coco Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /25

    $67,600 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    256 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $84,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,211

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    256 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 1858 Long Ridge Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    $329,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1858 Long Ridge Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Greenlee Old Fences Realty INC

    1858 Long Ridge Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Elkview, WV?
Homes for sale in Elkview, WV have an average home price of $276,315.
What is the average time to sell a house in Elkview, WV?
The houses for sale in Elkview, WV spend an average of 18 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Elkview, WV?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Elkview, WV.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Elkview, WV?
16 homes have sold in Elkview, WV over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Elkview, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$262,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$280,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$128
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales