123 Ming Ln Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $243,825 - $324,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Ming Ln, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $280,956, approximately $174 per square foot. 123 Ming Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Owens James L and Estate Of Carolyn G Owens
Bought by
Owens James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
D & H Development Co
Bought by
Owens James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens James L | -- | None Available | |
| Owens James L | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $579 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $585 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $492 | $6,190 | $640 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,190 | $640 | $5,550 |
| 2019 | $489 | $6,190 | $640 | $5,550 |
| 2018 | $497 | $6,190 | $640 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,190 | $640 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | $408 | $5,880 | $540 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $418 | $5,880 | $540 | $5,340 |
| 2014 | $418 | $5,880 | $540 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map