123 Mitchell Dr Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $228,663 - $316,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Mitchell Dr, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $279,666, approximately $127 per square foot. 123 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Brownstein David W and Brownstein Elaine K
Bought by
Ingram William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Sold by
Eberly Norma J
Bought by
Brownstein David W and Brownstein Elaine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
9.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram William E | $68,000 | -- | |
| Brownstein David W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brownstein David W | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Ingram William E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $170,000 | $17,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $159,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $138,100 | $17,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $136,600 | $17,000 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $136,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map