Seller's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Ross
Entire Real Estate
(512) 869-9953
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $280,000
This cute clean 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits close enough to the city but far enough out to enjoy country living. Your living space connects with your kitchen along with having a separate room for your washer/dryer. This home would make a great first time home and features a large yard for your family or entertaining. New aerobic septic system installed in December 2012. All measurements are approximate, buyer must verify. This is not a foreclosure, HUD, short sale, or distressed home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Entire Real Estate License #0597654 Listed on: 03/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
BOARD NON
NON BOARD MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Justin Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Michael B | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Fuller Michael B | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Justin Michael | $102,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $205,270 | $25,280 | $179,990 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $211,284 | $25,280 | $186,004 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $211,284 | $25,280 | $186,004 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $196,900 | $22,080 | $174,820 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $138,910 | $20,000 | $118,910 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $129,060 | $18,880 | $110,180 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $124,200 | $18,080 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $118,150 | $17,280 | $100,870 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $106,460 | $16,480 | $89,980 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $96,560 | $16,160 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $95,550 | $15,840 | $79,710 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $95,990 | $15,520 | $80,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Ross
Entire Real Estate
(512) 869-9953
42 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BOARD NON
NON BOARD MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 9112820
APN: 30-003000-009100-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.