123 N Baxter St Baton Rouge, LA 70806
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,212 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 N Baxter St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 and is currently estimated at $127,803, approximately $125 per square foot. 123 N Baxter St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including The Dufrocq School, Westdale Middle School, and Tara High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $985 | $246 | $739 |
| 2024 | $121 | $985 | $246 | $739 |
| 2023 | $115 | $880 | $220 | $660 |
| 2022 | $105 | $880 | $220 | $660 |
| 2021 | $103 | $880 | $220 | $660 |
| 2020 | $102 | $880 | $220 | $660 |
| 2019 | $97 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2018 | $96 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2017 | $96 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2016 | $93 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2015 | $93 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2014 | $93 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2013 | -- | $800 | $200 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map