NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $660,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2021

Last sale price $407,500 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,512 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Impressively designed and thoughtfully crafted. This magnificent home features gleaming hardwood floors, a kitchen fit for a master chef, luxurious bathroom, sizable living space and second floor bedrooms, plus a spacious top floor bedroom with a walk in closet and sitting area! Just a short stroll to the Narragansett Bay, marinas, Roger Williams Park and Zoo, as well as many lovely eateries and shops on Broad Street and in Pawtuxet Village.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Riley

Westcott Properties License #RES.0033799 Listed on: 07/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Henighan

BHHS Page Realty License #RES.0045162

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned B2

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3395
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123NORWOODAVCRAN

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,964

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2036.0
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2036.0
  • Stories: 3

• Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 123NORWOODAVCRAN
  • Zoning: B2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4964.0
  • Tax Lot: 3395
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$407,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-5.21%
Current Estimated Value
$566,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2019
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-32.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
184.81%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Diplomat Prop Manager

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Donabedian Gary
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Donabedian Gary
Bought by
123 Norwood Ave Realty Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Potter Russell and Potter Karen
Bought by
Donabedian Ellen and Donabedian Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caci Marco $407,500 None Available
Desuze Construction Group $200,000 None Available
Diplomat Prop Manager -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $170,000 --
123 Norwood Ave Realty Trust -- --
Donabedian Ellen $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Desuze Construction Group $280,000
Previous Owner Donabedian Ellen $229,500
Previous Owner Donabedian Ellen $61,000
Previous Owner Donabedian Ellen $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Sold $407,500 -5.2% $200 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale $429,900 +115.0% $211 / Sq Ft
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Sold $200,000 -32.2% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2020 11/28/20 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2019 11/07/19 For Sale $295,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,880 $423,600 $115,500 $308,100
2024 $5,765 $423,600 $115,500 $308,100
2023 $5,768 $305,200 $79,700 $225,500
2022 $5,649 $305,200 $79,700 $225,500
2021 $4,982 $276,800 $79,700 $197,100
2020 $4,964 $239,000 $83,000 $156,000
2019 $4,964 $239,000 $83,000 $156,000
2018 $4,849 $239,000 $83,000 $156,000
2017 $4,336 $189,000 $73,000 $116,000
2016 $4,243 $189,000 $73,000 $116,000
2015 $4,243 $189,000 $73,000 $116,000
2014 $4,034 $176,600 $66,400 $110,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1287904

State-Wide MLS

APN: CRAN-000002-000003-003395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.