123 Oak St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $60,073 - $169,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Oak St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $104,768, approximately $31 per square foot. 123 Oak St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including John Humbird Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Finance For Allegany County
Bought by
Delawder & Delawder Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Glaze Rita M
Bought by
Brimhall Sharon Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Howdyshell Charles R
Bought by
Glaze Rita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delawder & Delawder Properties Llc | $6,058 | None Available | |
| Brimhall Sharon Lee | $49,500 | -- | |
| Glaze Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brimhall Sharon Lee | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $13,800 | $12,800 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $129 | $13,800 | $12,800 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $128 | $13,800 | $12,800 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $123 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $120 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $823 | $88,600 | $11,300 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $828 | $88,600 | $11,300 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $842 | $88,600 | $11,300 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $843 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map