123 Oak St Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $321,398 - $353,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Oak St, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $340,100, approximately $146 per square foot. 123 Oak St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Matos Dicky
Bought by
Oquendo Arlene I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Curran Edward B Est
Bought by
Matos Dicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Curran Edward B Est
Bought by
Matos Dicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Curran Timothy F
Bought by
Curran Edward B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquendo Arlene I | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Matos Dicky | -- | None Available | |
| Matos Dicky | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Edward B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oquendo Arlene I | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Edward B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $290,400 | $36,100 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $245,200 | $34,300 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $227,700 | $34,300 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $222,600 | $34,300 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $115,500 | $32,200 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $109,000 | $32,200 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $102,100 | $28,400 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $97,000 | $28,400 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $97,000 | $28,400 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $92,600 | $26,900 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $92,600 | $26,900 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map