123 Odessa Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $601,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Odessa Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $544,188, approximately $303 per square foot. 123 Odessa Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Dc Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Brien Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Hogan Ray Muriel
Bought by
Dc Real Estate Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Brothers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dc Real Estate Group Llc | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $154,514 | $51,502 | $103,012 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $151,486 | $50,493 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $148,516 | $49,503 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $145,605 | $48,533 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $142,751 | $47,582 | $95,169 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $138,520 | $46,172 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $135,805 | $45,267 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $133,143 | $44,380 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $130,533 | $43,510 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $128,573 | $42,857 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $126,055 | $42,018 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map