Seller's Agent in 2025
Alisha Dalton
FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
24 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $150,736
Investor Special in Crestview! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,038 sq ft of potential on a fully fenced 0.24-acre corner lot. Built in 1955, it features key updates including newer windows, HVAC, water heater saving you on some big-ticket items. Surrounded by mature trees, the property includes a solid storage building in the backyard and plenty of space to enhance outdoor living. With a little elbow grease and vision, this could be a solid income-producing property or flip. Great location, strong bones—don't miss out on this investment opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIV Realty Co Florida LLC License #3360829 Listed on: 05/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheri Dickson
Resort Real Estate Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford James Thomas | $135,000 | Cotton Land Title | |
| Mills Deborah R | $77,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Stabile Ryan | $43,500 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford James Thomas | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stabile Ryan | $42,455 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +94.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $77,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $77,000 | +77.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Sold | $43,500 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $43,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $100,858 | $25,093 | $75,765 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $96,619 | $22,812 | $73,807 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $102,910 | $21,319 | $81,591 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $96,622 | $19,924 | $76,698 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $73,764 | $18,964 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $68,510 | $18,593 | $49,917 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $62,418 | $18,593 | $43,825 |
| 2018 | $277 | $53,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $52,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $50,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $50,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $262 | $51,397 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alisha Dalton
FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
24 in this area
34 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheri Dickson
Resort Real Estate Group LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Justin Pratt
ERA American Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Flinchum
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 902-3632
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ruth Cooper
ERA American Real Estate
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 977100
APN: 07-3N-23-1310-000A-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.