123 Partridge Run Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,213,023
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,455
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Partridge Run, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $1,134,674, approximately $175 per square foot. 123 Partridge Run is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,043 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2024 | $37,043 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2023 | $372 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2022 | $36,245 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2021 | $30,231 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2020 | $26,593 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2019 | $17,101 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2018 | $26,424 | $875,000 | $237,000 | $638,000 |
| 2016 | $30,144 | $1,000,000 | $237,000 | $763,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map