123 Pasha Dr Brooks, GA 30205
Estimated Value: $444,157 - $627,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pasha Dr, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $533,789, approximately $214 per square foot. 123 Pasha Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Peeples Elementary School, Whitewater Middle School, and Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Eckles William H
Bought by
Eckles Melinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
South Fayette Homes
Bought by
Eckles Williams H and Eckles Melinda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckles Melinda L | -- | -- | |
| Eckles Williams H | $120,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $165,533 | $36,650 | $128,884 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $154,704 | $34,252 | $120,452 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $144,740 | $30,100 | $114,640 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $135,664 | $26,984 | $108,680 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $122,068 | $24,908 | $97,160 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $113,236 | $22,076 | $91,160 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $105,716 | $22,076 | $83,640 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $96,468 | $19,068 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $90,260 | $18,060 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $81,380 | $18,060 | $63,320 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $75,660 | $18,060 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $68,300 | $18,060 | $50,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map