Seller's Agent in 2021
Niccole Welch
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 369-3233
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $53,655 - $204,000
Value is in the land. Extensively damaged by fire.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Patton Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ltd Properties Llc | -- | Empire Ttl Llc An Id Ltd Lia | |
| Legg Tom | $10,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Owyhee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $57,692 | $53,822 | $3,870 |
| 2024 | $497 | $57,692 | $53,822 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $485 | $54,052 | $53,822 | $230 |
| 2022 | $527 | $54,052 | $53,822 | $230 |
| 2021 | $583 | $45,761 | $45,531 | $230 |
| 2020 | $484 | $34,012 | $33,782 | $230 |
| 2019 | $791 | $50,132 | $33,782 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $745 | $44,502 | $28,152 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $731 | $44,502 | $28,152 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $785 | $47,821 | $23,085 | $24,736 |
| 2014 | $476 | $37,823 | $18,299 | $19,524 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,792 | $10,200 | $17,592 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Niccole Welch
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 369-3233
249 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nathan Danner
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 481-8282
57 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98798734
APN: B0380006003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.