123 Pine Cir Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $348,452 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pine Cir, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $382,613, approximately $238 per square foot. 123 Pine Cir is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Katz Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Gayle
Bought by
Katz Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Katz Susan E | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,722 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $219,500 | $40,500 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map