Seller's Agent in 2021
Jo Sciarroni
RE/MAX
(925) 708-8889
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $524,000
A Resort Lifestyle at Club Villas. Large community Club house with an abundance of amenities, gym equipment, two Pools & tennis courts. Located adjacent to Diablo Hills Golf Course. Walking distance to Heather Farms Park and a short distance to WC BART, Freeway access and bustling downtown Walnut Creek with Fine dining, Entertainment, Shopping and Farmer’s Markets. Roomy 2 bdrm 2 bath single level, lower unit has all the bells and whistles! Updated Baths & Kitchen with new Dishwasher, Dual Pane windows/slider to covered patio. Laminate flooring for easy maintenance in the main areas, carpeting in the bdrms w/ tiled baths & plenty of storage. One designated Carport plus guest parking. Go see this Beauty today !!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Dianna J | $528,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| The Carol Johnsen Murray 2019 Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Murray Carol Johnsen | $499,000 | Ort Orinda | |
| Murray Carol Johnsen | -- | Ort Orinda | |
| Zhang Zhengyu | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Poplaw Steven | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Poplaw Steven | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $383,656 | Servicelink | |
| Brennan Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Ashley | $435,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Dianna J | $475,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Carol Johnsen | $299,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Ashley | $413,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $528,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $528,000 | -1.9% | $493 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Price Changed | $538,500 | -0.1% | $503 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $538,888 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $525,000 | $367,899 | $157,101 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $515,000 | $360,891 | $154,109 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $491,000 | $344,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $538,560 | $377,400 | $161,160 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $524,537 | $391,564 | $132,973 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $508,980 | $379,950 | $129,030 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $499,000 | $372,500 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $424,305 | $148,543 | $275,762 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $415,986 | $145,631 | $270,355 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $409,739 | $143,444 | $266,295 |
| 2014 | $5,068 | $401,714 | $140,635 | $261,079 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jo Sciarroni
RE/MAX
(925) 708-8889
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monica Zuniga BuyCasa
Realm Real Estate
(925) 822-5742
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40930278
APN: 144-340-073-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.