123 Pyle Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pyle Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $213,723, approximately $126 per square foot. 123 Pyle Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Bought by
Hunter Chase Fletcher and Hunter Liza Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Chase Fletcher | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $14,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $14,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $10,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $10,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $10,430 | $0 | $0 |