Estimated Value: $273,763 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Queens Ln, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $291,691, approximately $149 per square foot. 123 Queens Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Snyder Stephen P and Snyder Brenda
Bought by
Kehres Benjamin and The Snyder Irrevocable Heritag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Csibi Edward M
Bought by
Snyder Brenda L and Snyder Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
Bought by
Csibi James J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehres Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Brenda L | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Csibi James J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Brenda L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,735 | $76,620 | $19,220 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $61,290 | $15,370 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $61,290 | $15,370 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $61,290 | $15,370 | $45,920 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $62,060 | $14,670 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $62,060 | $14,670 | $47,390 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $62,060 | $14,670 | $47,390 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $54,610 | $14,670 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $54,610 | $14,670 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $54,610 | $14,670 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $53,870 | $13,480 | $40,390 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $53,870 | $13,480 | $40,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map