Seller's Agent in 2026
Jordan Freeman
Welcome Home Real Estate Group
(770) 900-7364
51 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estate-owned property situated on nearly two acres offering endless potential for the right buyer. This spacious home features four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a bonus room, and nearly 3,000 square feet of living space. The partially finished basement is ready for expansion, additional living space, workshop area, or added value. With generous square footage and acreage, this property is ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home. Property is being sold AS-IS with no disclosures. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Welcome Home Real Estate Group License #379060 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $134,400 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -5.7% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $149,404 | $18,000 | $131,404 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $148,280 | $18,000 | $130,280 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $132,720 | $18,000 | $114,720 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $121,360 | $12,000 | $109,360 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $98,680 | $12,000 | $86,680 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $94,560 | $10,000 | $84,560 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,560 | $10,000 | $71,560 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $72,680 | $10,000 | $62,680 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $73,480 | $8,000 | $65,480 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $70,320 | $8,000 | $62,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jordan Freeman
Welcome Home Real Estate Group
(770) 900-7364
51 in this area
178 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jamie Wright
Welcome Home Real Estate Group
(678) 873-7819
16 in this area
55 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Theodora Ogbonna
Boardwalk Realty Associates
(404) 793-7788
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10694806
APN: 134A-01-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.